Staff

Contact Green Templeton College staff using the details below.

All post should be addressed to:

Green Templeton College
43 Woodstock Road
Oxford
OX2 6HG

Principal’s Office

Principal: Professor Denise Lievesley, CBE
PA to the Executive Team: Gillian Cane
Diary Secretary: Rebecca (Becca) Ritchie-Timms

Bursary

Bursar: Dr Timothy Clayden
Operations Manager (Catering and Hospitality): Elaine Huckson
Operations Manager (Estates): Teresa Strike
Accommodation Manager: Nick Martin
Temporary Accommodation Manager: Emirose Cottington
Housekeeper: Katie Keogh (Monday to Friday mornings)
Conference and Events Manager: Hayley Gardner
Conference and Events Coordinator: Henrietta Smethurst
Events Assistant: Jamie Williams
Head Chef: Chris Lyford
Food and Beverage Manager: Harriet Quint
Lodge Manager: Dan Cooper
Clerk of Works: Steve Williams
Maintenance Supervisor: Johnny O’Sullivan
Maintenance: Bill Cadd
Maintenance: Colin Dix
Health and Safety Officer: Katie Keogh (Monday to Thursday mornings)
College Nurse: Glenys Knighton
Head Gardener: Michael Pirie
Assistant Gardener: Carolyn Serra

College Office

Senior Tutor: Dr Alison Stenton
Academic Tutor: Professor Felix Reed-Tsochas
Dean (Welfare): Professor Richard McManus
Dean (Discipline): Professor Stephen J Tucker
Dean (Degrees): Dr Catherine Mackenzie
Tutor for Admissions: Dr Marc Thompson
Academic Registrar: Alison Franklin
Academic Administrator: Caitlin Pawulski
Admissions Administrator: Rebecca Wilson
Student Engagement Officer: Allison D’Ambrosia
Academic Projects Manager: Ruth Loseby
Academic Projects Administrator: Naomi Benson
Academic Projects Administrator: Yoland Johnson

Development Office

Head of Development and Alumni Relations: Ceri Butcher
Alumni Relations and Annual Giving Officer: Sophie Schirmacher
Database and Research Officer: Samantha Novak-Mitchell
Development Administrator: Suzanne Yeatman
Development Consultant: Ranjit Majumdar

Communications

Editor: Nick Parrott
Digital Communications Officer: Georgia Hole

Finance Office

College Accountant: Keith Herring
Senior Finance Officer: Kathleen Scroggins
Finance Assistant: Andy Phelps
Fees Administrator: Debbie Tolond

Human Resources

HR Manager: Jane Wastie

Library and Information Services

Head of IT: Jim Wilde
Head of Library and Information Services: Kirsty Taylor
IT Technical Manager: Alex Clark
IT Officer: Rob Greenock
Librarian: Richard Turner